Products catalog

  • Starter with reducer 24V 5kW; CUMMINS

    Code: 243708540
    Price 14900 €
    In stock: 0 pcs
    Manufacturer
    JUBANA
    Voltage
    24V
    Rotation
    Clockwise
    Starter type
    With reduction gear
    Power (kW)
    5kW
    Number of teeth
    10
    Starter is assembled
    If the starter is currently out of stock, we can assemble it within 1 business day
  • Starter with reducer 24V 5kW; CUMMINS  - 243708540 

    • Voltage: 24V
    • Power: 5kW 
    • Rotation: CW
    • Number of teeth: 10
    • Starters type: OSGR 
    • B+ (Terminal 30): M10  
     

    Important: If the starter is currently out of stock, we can assemble it within 1–2 business days. The starter is assembled in Mažeikiai, Lithuania, by Jubana, ensuring fast assembly and high quality. Please contact us to place your order. 

     

    REFERENCE NUMBERS:

    MANUFACTURER   MANUFACTURER 'S NUMBER  
    CARGO 114710
    CUMMINS 3675207RX
    DELCO REMY 10461472
    DELCO REMY 10465405
    DELCO REMY 10479629
    HC-PARTS CSA283
    JUBANA 243708540
    LESTER 6901
    NIKKO 0230002370
    NIKKO 0230002371
    NIKKO 0230002372
    NIKKO 0230002373
    NIKKO 0230002374
    WILSON 91-01-4452

     

    APPLICATIONS: 

     

     

    MANUFACTURER   VEHICLE   TYPE   ENGINE   DATE  
    CUMMINS ENGINE Various models    
  • Subscribe to the newsletter

    Information